JETS

 In Junior
Hi De Hi Juniors
 
Wasn’t that Easter Weather great !!…seems that winter-ish time is heading our way kind of soon….as well as Anzac & School holidays…
 
Grads
As Paul Cornish Organiser was away and had IT issues…but below should be current………… the Grads finals are looming on April 10th (not this Sunday, next one) at North Shore – expect an email regarding who v who to come to sort out will get their name on the CUP. The nominees would seem to be Chris, Adam and Eric…………..?
 
Graduates league A
14/02 14/02 21/02 28/02 20/03 Total
Round 1 2 3 4 5
Chris Kim 3 3 3 3 3 15
Ethan Clark 3 3 3 3 1 13
Brandon Adonis 3 2 0 2 3 10
Joseph Gibb-Pearson 0 3 0 3 3 9
Neha Menezes 0 0 3 0 0 3
Harrison White 0 0 0 0 0 0
Graduates league B
14/02 14/02 21/02 28/02 20/03 Total
Round 1 2 3 4 5
Adam Ballard 3 3 3 0 3 12
Pawan Deo 3 0 3 3 9
Oliver Lennox 0 2 3 3 8
Mitchell Cameron 3 3 1 0 7
Giona Basso 2 3 0 1 1 7
Dylan Courtney 0 0 1 3 4
Graduates league C
14/02 14/02 21/02 28/02 20/03 Total
Round 1 2 3 4 5
Eric Lee 3 3 3 3 12
Justin Chung 3 3 3 1 10
Sean Kim 3 1 3 7
Brian Seow 0 3 3 6
Adam Clifford 0 0 3 0 0 3
Zach Evans 0 0 0 0 1 1
 
Swiss Draw – 200-600
All games are complete for this Term…except one last game Jamie v Sophie still to be played.
 
Swiss Draw – 0-200
All games are complete for this Term.
 
This Sunday – 3rd April – Shepherds Park 1 Day tournament….for those who entered this enjoyable event, have fun with it.
 
Friday Clubnight – OH DEAR – there is going to be very limited squash playing time due to a ‘quadrangular tournament – where AKL juniors bv Northland Juniors – so grab a spot and watch the show and cheer on your fellow players….This tournament stretches through the weekend but I cant see anything to say how many courts are being used…Friday courts 1-4 7pm on Saturday courts 1-5 9am to 6pm. Sunday courts 1-5 9am to 2pm
 
 
2016 Auckland Junior Quadrangular Selection:
The following players have been selected to represent Auckland in the 2016 Quadrangular tournament.
The Auckland team will compete against teams from Northland, Waikato and Bay of Plenty.
The tournament in being hosted by the North Shore Squash Club April 1-3
 
Boys:
U19 – Rafa Yam, Sam Sayes
U17 – Gabe Yam, Anthony Lepper
U15 – Elijah Thomas, Leo Fatialofa
U13 – Mason Smales, Apa Fatialofa
U11 – Noah Thomas, Tairell Henare
 
Girls:
U19 – Abby Palmer, Anna Hughes
U17 – Kelsey Manuatu, Simone Stratford
U15 – Amara Afghan, Georgia Fyfe
U13 – Natalie Sayes, Dileesia Henare
U11 – Ella Lash, Maia Smales
 
Regards
Graeme Knowles, NS Big Chief of small squash MONSTERS Inc
Contact Us

Send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Not readable? Change text. captcha txt
0